2011 Championship Show





 
Ch Darkat Angelina Ballerina
Sire: Ch Congistador Ode to Rudy AI (IMP NZ)
Dam: Ch Amasa Hidden Agenda


GREAT DANE CLUB OF VICTORIA CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Date: October 29, 2011
JUDGE: Mr Ken Humphries (UK)

Class 1 - Baby Puppy Dog
1. Darjoce Giorgio Armani
2. Underane Vanguard (AI)
3. NIL
(3 Entered, 2 Shown)

Class 2 - Minor Puppy Dog
1. Thundefire Field Of Dreams
2. Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ)
3. Darjoce Forrest Gump (AI)
(7 Entered, 6 Shown)

Class 3 - Puppy Dog
1. Lapeswood Purple Rain (Imp NZ)
2. Danestorm Fantasy Moon (AI)
3. NIL
(2 Entered, 2 Shown)

Class 4 - Junior Dog
1. Danefred Dare To Hold Ransom
2. NIL
3. NIL
(2 Entered, 1 Shown)

Class 5 - Intermediate Dog
1. Ch Darkat Achtung Baby
2. Ch Thunderfire Darc Knight
3. Underane Playboy (AI)
(5 Entered, 4 Shown)

Class 10 - Australian Bred Dog
1. Gr Ch Annador Alittlebitovthat
2. Hildydane Big Time Harly
3. Ch Riversane Circle Of Life
(6 Entered, 5 Shown)

Class 11 - Open Dog
1. Underane Just Know How (AI)
2. Ch Thunderfire Smokenmirors
3. Ch Darkat Abracadabra
(8 Entered, 7 Shown)

Dog CC: Underane Just Know How
Res Dog CC: Ch Darkat Achtung Baby
(33 Entered, 27 Shown)

Class 1A - Baby Puppy Bitch
1. Underane Ultra Posh (AI)
2. NIL
3. NIL
(1 Entered, 1 Shown)

Class 2A - Minor Puppy Bitch
1. Danelyne Memphis Belle
2. Taliekin Legally Blonde
3. Riverdane Lovesome Stripes
(6 Entered, 6 Shown)

Class 3A - Puppy Bitch
1. Buckerdane Blktie Affair
2. Riverdane Loves A Drug
3. Taliekin Rantnraven
(5 Entered, 4 Shown)

Class 4A - Junior Bitch
1. Ondane Dancin Ona Star (AI)
2. Ikatchn Absolutley Brilliant
3. Paurolpark Blue Thnewblak
(3 Entered, 3 Shown)

Class 5A - Intermediate Bitch
1. Ch Darkat Asti Riccadonna
2. Ch Thunderfire Shapeshifter
3. Danefred I Wonder Why
(7 Entered, 7 Shown)

Class 10A - Australian Bred Bitch
1. Thunderfire Lets Get Loud
2. Ch Mulgadane Kausin Khaos
3. Ch Danelyne Sweet As Sugar
(6 Entered, 5 Shown)

Class 11A - Open Bitch
1. Ch Darkat Angelina Ballerina
2. Halcyondanes Boadecia
3. Ch Conquest Drop Of Gold
(6 Entered, 6 Shown)


Bitch CC: Ch Darkat Angelina Ballerina
Res Bitch CC: CH Darkat Asti Riccadonna
(34 Entered, 32 Shown)


BEST IN SHOW - Ch Darkat Angelina Ballerina
RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW - Ch Darkat Asti Riccadonna
(67 Entered, 59 Shown)



Baby Puppy In Show - Underane Ultra Posh (AI)
Opposite Baby Puppy In Show - Darjoce Giorgio Armani
Minor Puppy In Show - Thundefire Field Of Dreams
Opposite Minor Puppy In Show - Danelyne Memphis Belle
Puppy In Show - Buckerdane Blktie Affair
Opposite Puppy In Show - Lapeswood Purple Rain (Imp NZ)
Junior In Show - Ondane Dancin Ona Star (AI)
Opposite Junior In Show - Danefred Dare To Hold Ransom
Intermediate In Show - Ch Darkat Asti Riccadonna
Opposite Intermediate In Show - Ch Darkat Achtung Baby
Australian Bred In Show - Thunderfire Lets Get Loud
Opposite Australian Bred In Show - Gr Ch Annador Alittlebitovthat
Open In Show - Ch Darkat Angelina Ballerina
Opposite Open In Show - Underane Just Know How (AI)


Best Black - Taliekin Rantnraven
(6 Entered, 2 Shown)
Best Blue - Thunderfire Farenheight
(2 Entered, 2 Shown)
Best Brindle - Danefred Stripe Me Lucky
(3 Entered, 3 Shown)
Best Fawn - Taliekin Legally Blonde
(6 Entered, 6 Shown)
Best Harlequin - Ch Thunderfire Shapeshifter
(8 Entered, 4 Shown)
Best Mantle - Thundefire Fields Of Dreams
(3 Entered, 3 Shown)
Best Head - Ch Thunderfire Law N Order
(14 Entered, 9 Shown)
Best Movement - Ch Stordansk Awesum Romeo
(14 Entered, 9 Shown)
Parent & Offspring - Stormalong Hava Lilfaith & Darjoce Forrest Gump
(3 Entered, Shown)


Contact Details

Great Dane Club Of Victoria Inc
Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Email : greatdaneclubvic@gmail.com