2013 Open Show



GREAT DANE CLUB OF VICTORIA OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Date: Saturday 2 November, 2013
Judge: Mrs Faye Crooks (VIC)

 Best Exhibit In Open Show
THUNDERFIRE CHRISTIAN GREY



Class 1 - Baby Puppy Dog
1. TALIEKIN ETCHED IN STONE (AI)
2. TALIEKIN THE BOURNE LEGACY (AI)
3. INKWORKZ BO KATAN (AI)
( Entered, Shown)

Class 2 - Minor Puppy Dog
1. Nil
2. Nil
3. Nil
(0 Entered, 0 Shown)

Class 3 - Puppy Dog
1. ANNADOR DONT DREAM ITS OVER (AI)
2. ANNADOR CHASE N DREAMS (AI)
3. Nil
(2 Entered, 2 Shown)

Class 4 - Junior Dog
1. THUNDERFIRE CHRISTIAN GREY
2. SWAYD EVERY WHICH WAY BUT YOURS (AI)
3. NIL
(2 Entered, 2 Shown)

Class 5 - Intermediate Dog
1. DARJOCE FORREST GUMP (AI)
2. RUBYTON MOMENTOUS (AI)
3.
( Entered, Shown)

Class 10 - Australian Bred Dog
1. SWAYD DOING IT MY WAY (AI)
2. DANEFRED COZ I CAN
3.
( Entered, Shown)

Class 11 - Open Dog
1. UNDERANE PLAYBOY (AI)
2.
3.
( Entered, Shown)

Best Dog: THUNDERFIRE CHRISTIAN GREY
Res Best Dog: SWAYD DOING IT MY WAY (AI)

( Entered, Shown)

Class 1A - Baby Puppy Bitch
1. TALIEKIN BLACKARACHNIA (AI)
2. INKWORKZ AAYLA SECURA (AI)
3. INKWORKZ AHSOKA TANO (AI)
( Entered, Shown)

Class 2A - Minor Puppy Bitch
1. NIL
2. Nil
3. Nil
(0 Entered, 0 Shown)

Class 3A - Puppy Bitch
1. CONGISTADOR TURNING HEADS (IMP NZ)
2. ANNADOR FIELD OF DREAMS (AI)
3. CONGISTADOR TAILOR MADE (AI)
( Entered, Shown)

Class 4A - Junior Bitch
1. DARJOCE HOPE N GLORY
2. THUNDERFIRE IRON MAIDEN
3.
( Entered, Shown)

Class 5A - Intermediate Bitch
1. RIVERDANE LOVES A DRUG
2.
3.
( Entered, Shown)

Class 10A - Australian Bred Bitch
1. NIL
2. NIL
3. NIL
(0 Entered, 0 Shown)

Class 11A - Open Bitch
1. THUNDERFIRE FARENHEIT
2.
3.
( Entered, Shown)

Best Bitch: CONGISTADOR TURNING HEADS (IMP NZ)
Res Best Bitch: DARJOCE HOPE N GLORY

( Entered, Shown)


BEST IN SHOW - THUNDERFIRE CHRISTIAN GREY
RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW - SWAYD DOING IT MY WAY (AI)
(
Entered,  Shown)


Baby Puppy In Show - TALIEKIN ETCHED IN STONE (AI)
Opposite Baby Puppy In Show - TALIEKIN BLACKARACHNIA (AI)
Minor Puppy In Show - NIL
Opposite Minor Puppy In Show - NIL
Puppy In Show - CONGISTADOR TURNING HEADS (IMP NZ)
Opposite Puppy In Show - ANNADOR DONT DREAM ITS OVER (AI)
Junior In Show - THUNDERFIRE CHRISTIAN GREY
Opposite Junior In Show - DARJOCE HOPE N GLORY
Intermediate In Show - DARJOCE FORREST GUMP (AI)
Opposite Intermediate In Show - RIVERDANE LOVES A DRUG
Australian Bred In Show - SWAYD DOING IT MY WAY (AI)
Opposite Australian Bred In Show - NIL
Open In Show - UNDERANE PLAYBOY (AI)
Opposite Open In Show - THUNDERFIRE FARENHEIT
Champion In Show - CH. THUNDERFIRE HOT SOX
Opposite Champion in show - CH. DARKAT ASTI RICCADONNA


Best Black - SWAYD EVERY WHICH WAY BUT YOURS (AI)
Best Blue - THUNDERFIRE IRON MAIDEN
Best Brindle - RIVERDANE LOVES A DRUG
Best Fawn - DARJOCE FOREST GUMP (AI)
Best Harlequin - NIL
Best Mantle - NIL
Best Head - SWAYD EVERY WHICH WAY BUT YOURS (AI)
Best Movement - THUNDERFIRE FARENHEIT






Contact Details

Great Dane Club Of Victoria Inc
Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Email : greatdaneclubvic@gmail.com