2018 Championship Show



AUS GR CH UNDERANE AMERICAN GOLD (AI) RN
Sire: AM GR CH Brf's Can't Keep A Good Man Down (USA)
Dam: Underane Quiet Melody

 

GREAT DANE CLUB OF VICTORIA CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS 
Date: November 3rd, 2018
JUDGE: Mr David Thorpe (NSW)

 

Class 1 - Baby Puppy Dog 
1. Underane Got The Look (AI)
2. Taliekin The Bourne Ultimatum
3. NIL
(2 Entered, 2 Shown) 

Class 2 - Minor Puppy Dog 
1. Thunderfire The Dark Side 
2. NIL
3. NIL
(1 Entered, 1 Shown) 

Class 3 - Puppy Dog 
1. Winchilda Man On The Move (AI)
2. Winchilda Man About Town (AI) 
3. NIL
(3 Entered, 2 Shown) 

Class 4 - Junior Dog 
1. Onyxdanes Fortheride Downunder (AI)
2. Isollynpark Lfs Dothrakiwarior
3. NIL
(2 Entered, 2 Shown) 

Class 5 - Intermediate Dog 
1. Taliekin Ghost N The Darkness
2. Dannelsa Tierhofgestromt Blitz
3. Strykerdane The Count
(3 Entered, 3 Shown) 

Class 10 - Australian Bred Dog 
1. SUP CH Swayd Doing It My Way (AI) RN
2. Ondane Dream Lover
3. NIL
(2 Entered, 2 Shown) 

Class 11 - Open Dog 
1. AUS GR CH Underane American Gold (AI) RN
2. AUS CH Swayd Fire When Ready
3. AUS CH Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle
(4 Entered, 4 Shown) 

Dog CC: AUS GR CH Underane American Gold (AI) RN
Res Dog CC: Taliekin Ghost N The Darkness

(17 Entered, 16 Shown) 

Class 1A - Baby Puppy Bitch 
1. Underane Girl On Fire (AI)
2. Taliekin Billy The Kid
3. Mulgadane Virginia Woolf
(3 Entered, 3 Shown) 

Class 2A - Minor Puppy Bitch 
1. Thunderfire Secret Liaison At Swayd
2. Danemeadows Fawn Istha New Blk
3. Venustus Rainbow Dreamer (AI)
(3 Entered, 3 Shown) 

Class 3A - Puppy Bitch 
1. Thunderfire Wicked Proposal At Swayd
2. NIL
3. NIL
(1 Entered, 1 Shown) 

Class 4A - Junior Bitch 
1. Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI)
2. NIL
3. NIL
(2 Entered, 1 Shown) 

Class 5A - Intermediate Bitch 
1. Winchilda Walking On Sunshine
2. Mandav Silver Legacy
3. Danefred Black Peppa
(3 Entered, 3 Shown) 

Class 10A - Australian Bred Bitch 
1. Buckersdane Whoa Black Betty
2. AUS CH Swayd Fire Before The Storm
3. Taliekin Rogue One (AI)
(3 Entered, 3 Shown) 

Class 11A - Open Bitch 
1. AUS CH Buckersdane Jitterbug 
2. Kayem High Hopes (AI)
3. NIL
(2 Entered, 2 Shown) 


Bitch CC: AUS CH Buckersdane Jitterbug
Res Bitch CC: Winchilda Walking On Sunshine

(17 Entered, 16 Shown) 


BEST IN SHOW - AUS GR CH Underane American Gold (AI) RN
RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW - Taliekin Ghost N The Darkness

(34 Entered, 32 Shown) 

Class 18 - Open Neuter Dog
1. AUS CH Thunderfire Hot Sox 
2. NIL
3. NIL
(1 Entered, 1 Shown) 

Class 18A - Open Neuter Bitch

1. AUS & NEUT CH Danelyne Miss Liberty
2. NIL
3. NIL                                                                                                                                                                                                    (1 Entered, 1 Shown) 

NEUTER BEST OF BREED - AUS & NEUT CH Danelyne Miss Liberty                                                                           RUNNER-UP NEUTER BEST OF BREED - AUS CH Thunderfire Hot Sox

 

GENERAL SPECIALS 


Baby Puppy In Show Underane Girl On Fire (AI)
Opposite Baby Puppy In Show - Underane Got The Look (AI)
Minor Puppy In Show - Thunderfire Secret Liaison At Swayd
Opposite Minor Puppy In Show - Thunderfire The Dark Side 
Puppy In Show - Winchilda Man On The Move (AI)
Opposite Puppy In Show - Thunderfire Wicked Proposal At Swayd
Junior In Show - Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI)
Opposite Junior In Show - Onyxdanes Fortheride Downunder (AI)
Intermediate In Show - Taliekin Ghost N The Darkness
Opposite Intermediate In Show - Winchilda Walking On Sunshine
Australian Bred In Show - SUP CH Swayd Doing It My Way (AI) RN
Opposite Australian Bred In Show - Buckersdane Whoa Black Betty
Open In Show - AUS GR CH Underane American Gold (AI) RN
Opposite Open In Show - AUS CH Buckersdane Jitterbug 


Best Black - Onyxdanes Fortheride Downunder (AI)
Best Blue - RUBIS
Best Brindle - Danefred Black Peppa
Best Fawn - Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) 
Best Harlequin - Mandav Silver Legacy
Best Mantle - CH. Thunderfire Hot Sox
Best Head - Buckersdane Californian Dream
Best Movement - Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI)
Parent & Offspring - BIS


Contact Details

Great Dane Club Of Victoria Inc
37 Moody Street, Koo Wee Rup 3981, VIC, Australia
Email : greatdaneclubvic@gmail.com