2015 Championship Show

 

2015 Championship Show

Judge: Mr Markku Kipina

Best In Show

******BISS Aus Ch Congistador Turning Heads******

Runner Up Best In Show

RUBISS Aus Ch Thunderfire Christian Grey

Baby Puppy Dog

1. Kayem Been There Dun That (AI)

 

Minor Puppy Dog

1. Riverdane Deltas Delite

2. Riverdane Toy Soldier

 

Puppy Dog

1 Taliekin Legal Eagle

 

Intermediate Dog

1. Ondane Dream Lover

2. Aus Ch Underane American Gold (AI) RN

3. Dual Ch (T) Annador Don't Dream It's Over (AI) TSD

 

Australian Bred Dog

1. Aus Ch Swayd Doing It My Way (AI) ET

2. Aus Ch Rubyton Momentous (AI)

 

Open Dog

1. Aus Ch Thunderfire Christian Grey

2. Sup Aus Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ)

 

Dog Challenge:

Aus Ch Thunderfire Christian Grey

Res Challenge:

Ondane Dream Lover

 

Baby Puppy Bitch

1. Kayem High Hopes

 

Minor Puppy Bitch

1. Riverdane Deltas Delite

2. Riverdane Euro Goddess

 

Puppy Bitch

1.

 

Junior Bitch

1. Danelyne Miss Liberty

 

Intermediate Bitch

1. Aus Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ)

2. Thunderfire Silver Chimera

3. Dahomey Walking On Air

 

Australian Bred Bitch

1. Aus Ch Cheran Daydreambeliever

2. Ondane Love Is In The Air

 

Open Bitch

1. Aus Ch Darjoce Hope N Faith

2. Cheran Electric Dreams

3. Rubyton Precious Gem

 

Bitch Challenge:

Aus Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ)

Res Challenge:

Aus Ch Cheran Daybreambeliever

 

Best Baby in Show: Kayem High Hopes

Best Opposite Baby in Show: Kayem Been There Dun That

Best Minor Puppy in Show: Taliekin Legal Eagle

Best Opposite Minor Puppy in Show:

Best Junior in Show: Danelyne Miss Liberty

Best Opposite Junior in Show:

Best Intermediate in Show: Aus Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ)

Best Opposite Intermediate in Show: Ondane Dream Lover

Best Australian Bred in Show: Aus Ch Cheran Daybreambeliever

Best Opposite Australian Bred in Show: Aus Ch Swayd Doing It My Way (AI) ET

Best Open in Show: Aus Ch Thunderfire Christian Grey

Best Opposite Open in Show: Aus Ch Darjoce Hope N Faith

 

(BISS and RUBISS are unable to enter property classes)

Best Harliquin: Thunderfire Silver Chimera

Best Fawn: Aus Ch Underane American Gold (AI) RN

Best Blue:

Best Brindle: Riverdane Toy Soldier

Best Mantle:

Best Black: Aus Ch Swayd Doing It My Way (AI) ET

Best Head: Ondane Love Is In The Air

Best Movement: Aus Ch Swayd Doing It My Way (AI) ET

Parent and Offspring: Aus Ch Darjoce Hope N Faith


Contact Details

Great Dane Club Of Victoria Inc
Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Email : greatdaneclubvic@gmail.com