2013 Championship Show



GREAT DANE CLUB OF VICTORIA CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Date: Saturday 2 November, 2013
Judge: Mrs Anita Dunne (USA) - Dundane Kennels

 Best Exhibit In Show
Ch Thunderfire Hot Sox



Class 1 - Baby Puppy Dog
1. TALIEKIN ETCHED IN STONE (AI)
2. INKWORKZ BOKATAN (AI)
3. INKWORKZ OBIWON KENOBI
(5 Entered, 5 Shown)

Class 2 - Minor Puppy Dog
1. Nil
2. Nil
3. Nil
(0 Entered, 0 Shown)

Class 3 - Puppy Dog
1. ANNADOR DONT DREAM ITS OVER (AI)
2. ANNADOR CHASE N DREAMS (AI)
3. Nil
(2 Entered, 2 Shown)

Class 4 - Junior Dog
1. THUNDERFIRE CHRISTIAN GREY
2. SWAYD DOING IT MY WAY (AI)
3. TALIEKIN GRAND ILLUSION(AI)
(5 Entered, 5 Shown)

Class 5 - Intermediate Dog
1. CH.CONGISTADOR SEIZE THE DAY (IMP NZ)
2. DARJOCE FORREST GUMP (AI)
3. CH TALIEKIN GRAND LARCENY
(7 Entered, 5 Shown)

Class 10 - Australian Bred Dog
1. CH. THUNDERFIRE HOT SOX
2. Dual CH. (T) ANNADOR HOW SWEET IT IS (AI) ET
3. CH. STORMALONG LUVMYSONGNDANCE MAN
(6 Entered, 5 Shown)

Class 11 - Open Dog
1. SUP. CH. AZIENDA QUINNS DYNASTY R.N (AI)
2. BUCKERSDANE SOMETHING ROYAL
3. UNDERANE JUST KNOW HOW
(5 Entered, 5 Shown)

Dog CC: CH. THUNDERFIRE HOT SOX
Res Dog CC: THUNDERFIRE CHRISTIAN GREY

(31 Entered, 28 Shown)

Class 1A - Baby Puppy Bitch
1. INKWORKZ AAYLA SECURA (AI)
2. TALIEKIN BLACKARACHNIA (AI)
3. INKWORKZ AHSOKA TANO (AI)
(3 Entered, 3 Shown)

Class 2A - Minor Puppy Bitch
1. NIL
2. Nil
3. Nil
(0 Entered, 0 Shown)

Class 3A - Puppy Bitch
1. CONGISTADOR TURNING HEADS (IMP NZ)
2. CONGISTADOR TAILOR MADE (IMP NZ)
3. ANNADOR FIELD OF DREAMS (AI)
(5 Entered, 5 Shown)

Class 4A - Junior Bitch
1. CH. DARJOCE HOPE N FAITH
2. DANEFRED SAMSARA
3. DARJOCE HOPE N GLORY
(8 Entered, 8 Shown)

Class 5A - Intermediate Bitch
1. CH. ANNADOR DASH OF THIS
2. CH. SWAYD SHE DRIVES ME CRAZY
3. CH. TALIEKIN LEGALLY BLONDE
(8 Entered, 6 Shown)

Class 10A - Australian Bred Bitch
1. KOCHAK WENDY WOO
2. CH. DARKAT ASTI RICCADONNA
3. CH. ONDANE DANCIN ONA STAR (AI)
(6 Entered, 5 Shown)

Class 11A - Open Bitch
1. GR.CH. DANEFRED ANNA WHO
2. CH. KOCHAK OMNIPOTENT
3. THUNDERFIRE LETS GET LOUD
(5 Entered, 4 Shown)

Bitch CC: CH. DARJOCE HOPE N FAITH
Res Bitch CC: KOCHAK WENDY WOO

(35 Entered, 30 Shown)


BEST IN SHOW - CH. THUNDERFIRE HOT SOX
RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW - THUNDERFIRE CHRISTIAN GREY
(66
Entered, 58 Shown)


Baby Puppy In Show - INKWORKZ AAYLA SECURA (AI)
Opposite Baby Puppy In Show - TALIEKIN ETCHED IN STONE (AI)
Minor Puppy In Show - NIL
Opposite Minor Puppy In Show - NIL
Puppy In Show - ANNADOR DONT DREAM ITS OVER (AI)
Opposite Puppy In Show - CONGISTADOR TURNING HEADS (IMP NZ)
Junior In Show - THUNDERFIRE CHRISTIAN GREY
Opposite Junior In Show - CH. DARJOCE HOPE N FAITH
Intermediate In Show - CH.CONGISTADOR SEIZE THE DAY (IMP NZ)
Opposite Intermediate In Show - CH. ANNADOR DASH OF THIS
Australian Bred In Show - CH. THUNDERFIRE HOT SOX
Opposite Australian Bred In Show - KOCHAK WENDY WOO
Open In Show - SUP. CH. AZIENDA QUINNS DYNASTY R.N (AI)
Opposite Open In Show - GR.CH. DANEFRED ANNA WHO
Neuter In Show - CH. THUNDERFIRE SMOKENMIRRORS
Opposite Neuter in show In Show - HALCYONDANES BOADECIA


Best Black - CH. DARJOCE HOPE N FAITH
Best Blue - THUNDERFIRE FARENHEIT
Best Brindle - UNDERANE PLAYBOY (AI)
Best Fawn - CH. CONGISTADOR SEIZE THE DAY (IMP NZ)
Best Harlequin - MANDAV KUNG FU PANDA
Best Mantle - NIL
Best Head - UNDERANE PLAYBOY (AI)
Best Movement - CONGISTADOR TAILOR MADE (IMP NZ)
Parent and Offspring - CH. THUNDERFIRE BLU SWAYD, CH SWAYD SHE DRIVES ME CRAZY,
SWAYD DOING IT MY WAY (AI), SWAYD EVERY WHICH WAY BUT YOURS (AI)






Contact Details

Great Dane Club Of Victoria Inc
Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Email : greatdaneclubvic@gmail.com