2012 Championship Show

** PHOTOS CAN BE VIEWED HERE **

GREAT DANE CLUB OF VICTORIA CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Date: Saturday 3 November, 2012
Judge: Mrs G Kerr (USA)

 Best Exhibit In Show
Supreme Ch Darkat Agent Provocatuer



Class 1 - Baby Puppy Dog
1. Danetwin Adventure
2. Swayd Every Which Way But Yours (AI)
3. Darjoce Honky Tonk
(9 Entered, 9 Shown)

Class 2 - Minor Puppy Dog
1. Rubyton Momentous (AI)
2. Nil
3. Nil
(1 Entered, 1 Shown)

Class 3 - Puppy Dog
1. Nil
2. Nil
3. Nil
(0 Entered, 0 Shown)

Class 4 - Junior Dog
1. Ch Stormalong Luvmy Songndance Man
2. Kochak Voss
3. Underane Vanguard (AI)
(4 Entered, 3 Shown)

Class 5 - Intermediate Dog
1. Darjoce Forrest Gump (AI)
2. Ch Thunderfire Hot Sox
3. Congistador Size The Day (Imp NZ)
(6 Entered, 6 Shown)

Class 10 - Australian Bred Dog
1. Ch Darkat Achtung Baby
2. Underane Playboy
3. Danefred Coz I Can
(5 Entered, 5 Shown)


Class 11 - Open Dog
1. Supreme Ch Darkat Agent Provocatuer
2. Supreme Ch Azienda Quinns Dynasty (AI)
3. Ch Stordansk Awesum Romeo
(5 Entered, 3 Shown)

Dog CC: Supreme Ch Darkat Agent Provocatuer
Res Dog CC: Supreme Ch Azienda Quinns Dynasty (AI)

( Entered, Shown)


Class 1A - Baby Puppy Bitch

1. Thunderfire Set In Stone
2. Alldanes Black on Black to Darjoce (AI) (Imp NZ)
3. Danefred Samsara
(9 Entered, 9 Shown)


Class 2A - Minor Puppy Bitch
1. Rubyton Precious Gem (AI)
2. Nil
3. Nil
(1 Entered, 1 Shown)

Class 3A - Puppy Bitch
1. Annador A Dash Of This
2. Nil
3. NIl
(2 Entered, 1 Shown)

Class 4A - Junior Bitch
1. Swayd She Drives Me Crazy
2. Nil
3. Nil
(1 Entered, 1 Shown)


Class 5A - Intermediate Bitch
1. Ch Taliekin Legally Blonde
2. Danelyne Memphis Belle
3. Ch Ondane Dancin Ona Star
(8 Entered, 7 Shown)

Class 10A - Australian Bred Bitch
1. Ch Mulgadane Kausin Khaos
2. Buckersdane Blktie Affair
3. Gr Ch Danfred Anna Who
(5 Entered, 5 Shown)

Class 11A - Open Bitch
1. Thunderfire Farenheit
2. Ch Darkat Asti Riccadonna
3. Nitramdames Smin
(3 Entered, 3 Shown)

Bitch CC: Ch Mulgadane Kausin Khaos
Res Bitch CC: Annador A Dash Of This

( Entered, Shown)


BEST IN SHOW - Supreme Ch Darkat Agent Provocatuer
RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW - Ch Mulgadane Kausin Khaos
(60 Entered, Shown)



Baby Puppy In Show - Danetwin Adventure
Opposite Baby Puppy In Show - Thunderfire Set In Stone
Minor Puppy In Show - Rubyton Precious Gem (AI)
Opposite Minor Puppy In Show - Rubyton Momentous (AI)
Puppy In Show - Annador A Dash Of This
Opposite Puppy In Show - Nil
Junior In Show - Swayd She Drives Me Crazy
Opposite Junior In Show - Ch Stormalong Luvmy Songndance Man
Intermediate In Show - Darjoce Forrest Gump (AI)
Opposite Intermediate In Show - Ch Taliekin Legally Blonde
Australian Bred In Show - Ch Mulgadane Kausin Khaos
Opposite Australian Bred In Show - Ch Darkat Achtung Baby
Open In Show - Supreme Ch Darkat Agent Provocatuer
Opposite Open In Show - Thunderfire Farenheit
Neuter In Show - Ch Darkat Apanchito Passion


Best Black - Underane Vanguard(AI)
(3 Entered, Shown)
Best Blue - Thunderfire Farenheit
(2 Entered, 2 Shown)
Best Brindle - Riverdane Ransoms Girl
(3 Entered, Shown)
Best Fawn - Darjoce Forrest Gump (AI)
(5 Entered, Shown)
Best Harlequin - Ikatchin Absolutley Brilliant
(1 Entered, Shown)
Best Mantle - Thunderfire Field Ov Dreams
(3 Entered, Shown)
Best Head - Dual Ch (T) Annador How Sweet It Is (AI)
(9 Entered, Shown)
Best Movement - Darjoce Forrest Gump (AI)
(7 Entered, Shown)
Parent and Offspring - Ch Annador Shes So Fine & Annador Dash Of This
(2 Entered, 1 Shown)





Contact Details

Great Dane Club Of Victoria Inc
Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Email : greatdaneclubvic@gmail.com