2017 Championship Show

 

Great Dane Club of Victoria Inc 2017 Championship Show Results

NOVEMBER 4, 2017

JUDGE Mrs K Meredith-Cavanna (USA)

 

 

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

SUP CH CHERAN DAYDREAMBELIVER (AI)


Class 1 - Baby Puppy Dog
1. ISOLLYNPARK LFSDOTHRAKIWARIOR
2. NIL
3. NIL

Class 2 - Minor Puppy Dog
1. HERADANE STRAIGHT TALKING (AI)
2. NIL
3. NIL

Class 3 - Puppy Dog
1. TALIEKIN GHOST N THE DARKNESS
2. DANNELSA TIERHOFGESTROMT BLITZ
3. NIL

Class 4 - Junior Dog
1. WINCHILDA WINGS OF AN EAGLE
2. CH SWAYD FIRE WHEN READY
3. ANNADOR BACK TO THE FTURE (AI)

Class 5 - Intermediate Dog
1. BUCKERSDANE CALIFORNIAN DREAM
2. CH TALIEKEN THE LEGACY BEGINS
3. CH KAYEM BEEN THERE DUN THAT (AI)

Class 10 - Australian Bred Dog
1. SUP CH SWAYD DOING IT MY WAY (AI) RN. ET.
2. CH ONDANE DREAM LOVER
3. NIL

Class 11 - Open Dog
1. CH TALIEKIN THE BOURNE LEGACY (AI)
2. GR CH UNDERANE AMERICAN GOLD (AI) RN.
3. CH THUNDERFIRE CHRISTIAN GREY

Dog CC: CH TALIEKIN THE BOURNE LEGACY (AI)
Res Dog CC:
SUP CH SWAYD DOING IT MY WAY (AI) RN. ET.


Class 1A - Baby Puppy Bitch
1. DANEFRED DONT GET MAD GET SEXY
2. DARKMATTER LIKE A PUFFOFSMOKE (AI)
3. NIL

Class 2A - Minor Puppy Bitch
1. NIL
2. NIL
3. NIL

Class 3A - Puppy Bitch
1. TALIEKIN ROUGUE ONE (AI)
2. MANDAV SILVER LEGACY
3. DIVADANES DEAD ON TARGET

Class 4A - Junior Bitch
1. WINCHILDA WALKING ON SUNSHINE
2. ANNADOR BACK IN TIME (AI)
3. CH DANEFRED ON THE CAT WALK

Class 5A - Intermediate Bitch
1. CH BUCKERSDANE JITTERBUG
2.  KAYEM HIGH HOPES
3. MANDAV GIRL WITH THE DRAGON TATTOO

Class 10A - Australian Bred Bitch
1. ANNADOR REMINISCENCE (AI)
2. CH MANDAV KUNG FU PANDA
3. TALIKEN LEGACY OF BLONDES

Class 11A - Open Bitch
1. SUP CH CHERAN DAYDREAMBELIEVER (AI)
2. SUP CH CONGISTADOR TURNING HEADS (AI)
3. CH TALIEKIN LEGALLY BLONDE

Bitch CC: SUP CH CHERAN DAYDREAMBELIEVER (AI)
Res Bitch CC:
CH BUCKERSDANE JITTERBUG (AI)

BEST IN SHOW - SUP CH CHERAN DAYDREAMBELIEVER (AI)
RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW - CH TALIEKIN THE BOURNE LEGACY (AI)
(49 Entered)


Class 18 - NEUTER DOG
1. CH THUNDERFIRE HOT SOX
2. NIL
3. NIL


Class 18A - NEUTER BITCH
1. CH NEUTER CH DANELYNE MISS LIBERTY
2. ANNADOR FIELD OF DREAMS
3. NIL



Baby Puppy In Show - DANFRED DONT GET MADE GET SEXY
Opposite Baby Puppy In Show - ISOLLYNPARK LFSDOTHRAKIWARIOR
Minor Puppy In Show - HERADANE STRAIGHT TALKING (AI)
Opposite Minor Puppy In Show - NIL
Puppy In Show - TALIEKIN ROUGUE ONE (AI)
Opposite Puppy In Show - TALIEKIN GHOST N THE DARKNESS
Junior In Show - WINCHILDA WINGS OF AN EAGLE
Opposite Junior In Show - WINCHILDA WALKING ON SUNSHINE
Intermediate In ShowCH BUCKERSDANE JITTERBUG
Opposite Intermediate In Show - BUCKERSDANE CALIFORNIAN DREAM
Australian Bred In Show - SUP CH SWAYD DOING IT MY WAY (AI) RN. ET.
Opposite Australian Bred In Show - ANNADOR REMINISCENCE (AI)
Open In Show - SUP CH CHERAN DAYDREAMBELIEVER (AI)
Opposite Open In Show - CH NEUTER DANELYNE MISS LIBERTY
Neuter In Show - CH THUNDERFIRE HOT SOX


Best Black - TALIEKIN ROUGE ONE (AI)
Best Blue - TALIEKIN GHOST N THE DARKNESS
Best Brindle - HERADANE STRAIGHT TALKING (AI)
Best Fawn - GR CH UNDERANE AMERICAN GOLD (AI) RN.
Best Harlequin - MANDAV SILVER LEGACY
Best Mantle - CH THUNDERFIRE HOT SOX
Best Head - BUCKERSDANE WHOA BLACK BETTY
Best Movement - CH SWAYD FIRE WHEN READY
Parent and Offspring - GR CH UNDERANE AMERICAN GOLD (AI) RN.
Progeny: BUCKERSDANE JITTERBUG,
BUCKERSDANE CALIFORNIAN DREAM,
BUCKERSDANE WHOA BLACK BETTY

 

 


Contact Details

Great Dane Club Of Victoria Inc
Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Email : greatdaneclubvic@gmail.com