Past Winners

PAST CHAMPIONSHIP SPECIALTY SHOW RESULTS

 

1947 - Judge Mr M J Busst
BIS - Duke Of Danelagh
BOS - Rana Of Karlanda

1948 - Judge Mr M J Busst
BIS - Ashwood Resolution
BOS - Ciana Of Colebrook

1949 - Judge Mr C E McKenzie
BIS - Ch. Karel Of Glendara
BOS - Pride Of Colebrook

1950 - Judge ??
BIS - Ch. Karel Of Glendara
BOS - ??

1951 - Judge ??
BIS - ??
BOS - ??

1952 - Judge Mr W Spilstead
BIS - Colebrook Cimbrian
BOS - Ch. Pride Of Colebrook

1953 - Judge ??
BIS - Ch. Colebrook Cimbrian
BOS - Ch. Devon Jewel

1954 - Judge ??
BIS - Ch. Devon Jewel
BOS - Ch. Colebrook Cimbrian

1955 - Judge Mr M J Busst
BIS - Ch. Colebrook Sandra
BOS - Ch. Colebrook Cimbrian

1956 - Judge Mr A Lynton Crouch
BIS - Ch. Homeacres Apollo
BOS - Ch. Colebrook Carana

1957 - Judge Mr F A Longmore
BIS - Ch. Colebrook Nepo
BOS - Ch. Colebrook Sandra

1958 - Judge Mr W W Young
BIS - Ch. Colebrook Nepo
BOS - Ch. Homeacres Amazon

1959 - Judge ??
BIS - ??
BOS - ??

1960 - Judge Mrs E W Barrand
BIS - Ch. Danestadt Gunther
BOS - Ch. Eumana Princess

1961 - Judge Mr C H Thomas
BIS - Ch. Dlanor Sultan
BOS - Homeacres Feroni

1962 - Judge Mr E E Bayfield
BIS - Ch. Danestadt Deuchen
BOS - Danestadt Garbo

1963 - Judge Mr N A Butler
BIS - Ch. Danestadt Gregory
BOS - Bookarinidi Brownlaw

1964 - Judge Mr H E Taylor
BIS - Ch. Danestadt Deuchen
BOS - Ch. Briindayne Adam

1965 - Judge Mr C E Milward
BIS - Ch. Danestadt Garbo
BOS - Ch. Danestadt Gregory

1966 - Judge Mr N A Butler
BIS - Ch. Danestadt Hirst
BOS - Daneton Dawning

1967 - Judge Mr W D Crowley
BIS - Moonsfield Flamudross Of Billil (Imp UK)
BOS - Artana Amber

1968 - Judge Mr G A A Lane
BIS - Ch. Danestadt Hirst
BOS - YarraBrook Sellete

1969 - Judge Mr C H Thomas
BIS - Ch. Danestadt Kelly
BOS - Ch. Doggenhain Bess

1970 - Judge Miss J Liddicoat (SA)
BIS - Doggenstadt Glenda
BOS - Ch. Danestadt Kim

1971 - Judge Mr F Keys & Mrs J Crowley
BIS - Ch. Daneswalk Call Me Kate
BOS - Ch. Doggenstadt Glen

1972 - Judge Mr N Wenker
BIS - Ch. Doggenstadt Glenda
BOS - Ch. Ordington Zeuss

1973 - Judge Mr G Missen & Mr A Kronfield
BIS - Doggenstadt Husso
BOS - Ordington Yalma

1974 - Judge Mr Duckworth & Mr D White
BIS - Ch. Underane Enchantress
BOS - Doggenstadt Husso

1975 - Judge Mrs V Barker (Pjillipines)
BIS - Ordington Ulma
BOS - Doggenstadt Husso

1976 - Judge Mr J W Thompson & Mr J G Head
BIS - Doggenstadt Ian
BOS - Underane Notice Me

1977 - Judge Mr C E Milward & Mr A Lynton Crouch
BIS - Doggenstadt Jadd
BOS - Underane Notice Me

1978 - Judge Mr N Wenker
BIS - Ch. Doggenstadt Jadd
BOS - Janellfred Kalimna

1979 - Judge Mr H Felton (USA)
BIS - Ch. Sphinx Queen Denaneer
BOS - Hildydane Capt Courage

1980 - Judge Mr L Davis (USA)
BIS - Myron Danny
BOS - Ch. Hildydane Januska

1981 - Judge Mrs K Drury (USA)
BIS - Ch. Underane Viking
BOS - Orcades Arran Maid

1982 - Judge Mrs J Perry (Fiji)
BIS - Konjen Kayne
BOS - Ch. Homeacres Gold

1983 - Judge Mr K Ventress (SA)
BIS - Ch. Merriwa Andrew
BOS - Ch. Wilksdane Cleopatra

1984 - Judge Mr A Ventress (SA)
BIS - Zelos Full O Future
BOS - Ch. Wilksdane Jahl

1985 - Judge Mr R Guevara (Venezuela)
BIS - Wilksdane Flaming Sky
BOS - Ch. Wilksdane Bandit

1986 - Judge ??
BIS       - Ch. Kochak Delaware
RUBIS - Ch. Amasa The Enchantress

1987 - Judge ??
BIS       - Ch. Merriwa Early Bird
RUBIS - ??

1988 - Judge ??
BIS       - Ch. Wildsprings Yankee Boy
RUBIS - Ch. Kochak Delaware

1989 - Judge Mr C Herendeen (USA)
BIS        - Ch. Frenchez Cie La Vie
RUBIS - Ch. Kochak Gareth

1990 - Judge Mrs C Molinaro (Portugal)
BIS        - NZ Aust Ch. Kochak Delaware
RUBIS - Ch. Merriwa Quiet Achiever

1991 - Judge Mr A Lim (Malaysia)
BIS        - Seauus Sable
RUBIS - NZ Aust Ch. Kochak Delaware

1992 - Judge Mrs B Moen (Norway)
BIS        - Ch. Kochak Delaware
RUBIS - Ch. Warpaint Bit Of Gossip

1993 - Judge Mr A Ivan Arabehety (Argentina)
BIS        - Ch. Chezdane My Man Borgie
RUBIS - Danemania Plainly Hasit

1994 - Judge Mr T Nichols (USA)
BIS        - Ch. Chezdane Hudson Hawke
RUBIS - ??

1995 - Judge ??
BIS        - Danemania Plainly Wrapped
RUBIS - Kochak Marshal Stoner

1996 - Judge ??
BIS        - Danemania Icing On The Cake
RUBIS - Ch. Kochak Marshall Stoner

1997 - Judge Mr L Mapes (USA)
BIS        - Ch. Daneozetal Coup de Tat
RUBIS - ??

1998 - Judge Mr E Montoya
BIS        - Ch. Liebendane Birth O Venus
RUBIS - Ch. Daneozetal Coup De Tat

1999 - Judge Mr R Stenmark (USA)
BIS       - Ch. Amasa Hyland King Regent
RUBIS - Ch. Danefred So This Is Heaven

2000 - Judge ??
BIS       - Ch. Thunderfire Hi Ho Silver TDX ET
RUBIS - Underane Whispers

2001 - Judge Mr L Rogers (Canada)
BIS       - Ch. Chezdane Diamond Lil
RUBIS - Ch Trumania Indianas Image

2002 - Judge Mrs L Bett (Canada)
BIS       - Ch. Amasa Ive Got Rhythm
RUBIS - Ch. Danelyne Spellbound

2003 - Judge Mrs M Hipkin (UK)
BIS       - Ch Warpaint Flyt O Fantasy
RUBIS - Ch. Amasa Ive Got Rhythm

2004 - Judge Mr S Tripoli (Italy)
BIS      - Ch. Merriwa Lord of the Dance
RUBIS - Thunderfire Ice Capades

2005 - Judge
BIS      - Ch. Thunderfire Thomas The Tank
RUBIS - Gr Ch. Danefred Could Be An Angel

2006 - Judge Mrs Sulie Greendale-Paveza (USA)
BIS      - Ch. Amasa Rythyms Musicman
RUBIS - Underane Emotions

2007 - Judge Mrs L Van Da Vivjer (Netherlands)
BIS      - Ch. Annador Alittle Bit Ov That
RUBIS - Kochak Lester Bangs

2008 - Judge Mrs Jane Treiber (USA)
BIS      - Danefred Double O Seven
RUBIS - Ch. Underane Emotions

2009 - Judge Dr Eric Liebes (USA)
BIS      - Ch. Danefred Anna Who
RUBIS - Halcyondanes Kaminari

2010 - Judge Mr G Jensen (Norway)
BIS       - Gr Ch. Annador Alittle Bit Ov That
RUBIS - Ch. Danefred Anna Who

2011 - Judge Mr Ken Humphries (UK)
BIS       - Ch. Darkat Angelina Ballerina
RUBIS - Ch. Darkat Asti Riccadonna
 


Contact Details

Great Dane Club Of Victoria Inc
Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Email : greatdaneclubvic@gmail.com