2012 Open Show

** PHOTOS CAN BE VIEWED HERE **

 

 

GREAT DANE CLUB OF VIC OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Date Saturday 3 November, 2012
Judge Mr Jim Black (VIC)

 
Kochak Voss



Class 1 - Baby Puppy Dog
1. Danetwin Golden Charm
2. Darjoce Honky Tonk
3. Swayd Every Which Way But Yours (AI)
(9 Entered, 9 Shown)

Class 2 - Minor Puppy Dog
1. Rubyton Momentous (AI)
2. Nil
3. Nill
(1 Entered, 1 Shown)

Class 3 - Puppy Dog
1. Nil
2. Nil
3. Nil
(0 Entered, 0 Shown)

Class 4 - Junior Dog
1. Kochak Voss
2. Stormalong Luvmy Songndance Man
3. Nil
(2 Entered, 2 Shown)

Class 5 - Intermediate Dog
1. Darjoce Forrest Gump (AI)
2. Thunderfire Field Ov Dreams
3. Nil
(2 Entered, 2 Shown)

Class 10 - Australian Bred Dog
1. Underane Playboy (AI)
2. Danefred Coz I Can
3. Nil
(2 Entered, 2 Shown)


Class 11 - Open Dog

1. Underane Vanguard (AI)
2. Nil
3. Nil
(1 Entered, 1 Shown)

Best Dog: Kochak Voss
Res Best Dog: Rubyton Momentous (AI)

(17 Entered, 17 Shown)




Class 1A - Baby Puppy Bitch

1. Danefred Samsara
2. Thunderfire Set in Stone
3. Buckersdane Peridot
(9 Entered, 9 Shown)


Class 2A - Minor Puppy Bitch

1. Rubyton Precious Gem (AI)
2. Nil
3. Nil
(1 Entered, 1 Shown)

Class 3A - Puppy Bitch
1. Annador Dash Of This
2. Nil
3. Nil
(1 Entered, 1 Shown)

Class 4A - Junior Bitch
1. Swayd She Drives Me Crazy
2. Nil
3. Nil
(1 Entered, 1 Shown)


Class 5A - Intermediate Bitch

1. Riverdane Lovesome Stripes
2. Riverdane Loves A Drug
3. Buckersdane Blktie Affair
(4 Entered, 4 Shown)

Class 10A - Australian Bred Bitch
1. Danelyne Memphis Belle
2. Riverdane Ransoms Girl
3. Nil
(2 Entered, 2 Shown)

Class 11A - Open Bitch
1. Thunderfire Farenheit
2. Nitramdames Smin
3. Nil
(3 Entered, 2 Shown)

Best Bitch : Danelyne Memphis Belle
Res Best Bitch: Swayd She Drives Me Crazy

(21 Entered, 20 Shown)


BEST IN OPEN SHOW - Kochak Voss
RUNNER-UP BEST IN OPEN SHOW - Rubyton Momentous (AI)
(38 Entered, 37 Shown)


Baby Puppy In Show - Danetwin Golden Charm
Opposite Baby Puppy In Show - Danefred Samsara
Minor Puppy In Show - Rubyton Momentous (AI)
Opposite Minor Puppy In Show - Rubyton Precious Gem (AI)
Puppy In Show - Annador Dash Of This
Opposite Puppy In Show - Nil
Junior In Show - Kochak Voss
Opposite Junior In Show - Swayd She Drives Me Crazy
Intermediate In Show - Darjoce Forrest Gump
Opposite Intermediate In Show - Danefred Lovesome Stripes
Australian Bred In Show - Danelyne Memphis Belle
Opposite Australian Bred In Show - Underane Playboy (AI)
Open In Show - Thunderfire Farenheit
Opposite Open In Show - Underane Vanguard
Champion In Show - Sup Ch Darkat Agent Provocateur

Best Black - Underane Vanguard (AI)
(1 Entered, 1 Shown)
Best Blue - Swayd She Drives Me Crazy
(2 Entered, 2 Shown)
Best Brindle - Underane Playboy
(3 Entered, Shown)
Best Fawn - Darjoce Forrest Gump
(3 Entered, Shown)
Best Harlequin - Ikatchin Absolutly Brilliant
(1 Entered, 1 Shown)
Best Mantle - Thunderfire Field of Dreams
(1 Entered, 1 Shown)
Best Head - Annador Dash of This
(5 Entered, Shown)
Best Movement - Darjoce Forrest Gump
(4 Entered, Shown)




Contact Details

Great Dane Club Of Victoria Inc
Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Email : greatdaneclubvic@gmail.com